2017 PLYC Regatta Open Division Times

 

7/29-30-2017
Open Class Division
Mono Hull Fleet
captain Boat type Name/sail# rating E Time C Time place E Time C Time place E Time C Time place E Time C Time place E Time C Time place
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 Luna Danza/92 89.8 1:08:37 1:16:25 2 0:34:51 0:38:49 5 1:00:33 1:07:26 3 1:20:51 1:30:02 1 0:56:40 1:03:06 1
Mason Lantz Club 420 97.6 1:08:46 1:10:27 1 0:31:23 0:32:09 1 1:00:30 1:01:59 1 1:33:59 1:36:18 2 1:05:28 1:07:05 2
Allyn Kosteki S2 6.9 (no spin) Aquila/37 91.4 1:13:40 1:20:36 5 0:34:59 0:38:16 4 1:04:08 1:10:10 6 1:30:28 1:38:59 3 1:12:24 1:19:13 3
Kent Deardorff RS Venture SE 353 91.0 1:10:07 1:17:03 3 0:33:25 0:36:43 3 1:03:20 1:09:36 5 1:32:13 1:41:20 4 1:13:18 1:20:33 4
Brian Quigley Compact 23 The Q/10 104.6 1:26:08 1:22:21 6 0:36:11 0:34:36 2 1:08:33 1:05:32 2 1:55:23 1:50:19 5 DNF ###### 5
John Butze Catalina 22 Elle Bell 14257 96.3 1:36:17 1:39:59 7 0:45:52 0:47:38 7 1:10:31 1:13:14 7 2:25:23 2:30:58 6 DNF ###### 5
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 Aldo/22 96.3 1:14:27 1:17:19 4 0:37:29 0:38:55 6 1:06:33 1:09:06 4 DNS ###### 8 DNS ###### 6
1st Race 2nd Race 3rd Race 4th Race 5th Race
Multi Hull & Planing Fleet          
captain Boat type Name/sail# rating E Time C Time place E Time C Time place E Time C Time place E Time C Time place E Time C Time place
Erik Wilson J-70 Fly 2/612 74.5 0:49:12 1:06:02 1 0:22:06 0:29:40 2 0:49:21 1:06:14 5 1:00:22 1:21:02 1 0:37:38 0:50:31 1
Mat Gundlach Holder 20 (no spin) Spar Wars/222 87.4 0:59:24 1:07:58 3 0:25:34 0:29:15 1 0:54:44 1:02:37 1 1:17:14 1:28:22 2 0:48:04 0:55:00 2
Ole Wilson E Scow /BC7 68.5 0:45:30 1:06:25 2 0:21:26 0:31:17 3 0:43:34 1:03:36 2 1:04:30 1:34:10 4 0:41:47 1:01:00 3
Lindsey Eichenlaub Thistle Weezie Sail/ 83.0 0:59:25 1:11:35 5 0:28:15 0:34:02 6 0:54:58 1:06:13 4 1:17:50 1:33:47 3 1:00:28 1:12:51 4
Dan Sprouls Corsair Mk II Gone Postal/ 74.2 0:59:25 1:20:05 9 0:26:27 0:35:39 9 0:53:39 1:12:18 8 1:21:17 1:49:33 6 0:57:13 1:17:07 5
Evan & Stan Furr Hobie Get-a-way 83.3 0:59:22 1:11:16 4 0:28:43 0:34:28 7 0:53:55 1:04:44 3 1:28:18 1:46:00 5 1:09:40 1:23:38 6
Steve Lantz Hobie Get-a-way 83.3 1:06:04 1:19:19 8 0:29:17 0:35:09 8 dnf ###### 9 1:45:25 2:06:33 8 1:27:33 1:45:06 7
Paul Horstmann Hobie Get-a-way 83.3 0:59:49 1:11:49 6 0:27:19 0:32:48 4 0:56:57 1:08:22 7 1:35:45 1:54:57 7 1:31:00 1:49:15 8
Dave Davis MC Scow /1571 87.8 1:04:57 1:13:58 7 0:29:51 0:34:00 5 0:59:08 1:07:21 6 DNS ###### 10 DNS ###### 10
Total Open Division
captain Boat type Name/sail# rating E Time C Time place E Time C Time place E Time C Time place E Time C Time place E Time C Time place
Erik Wilson J-70 Fly 2/612 74.5 0:49:12 1:06:02 1 0:22:06 0:29:40 2 0:49:21 1:06:14 7 1:00:22 1:21:02 1 0:37:38 0:50:31 1
Mat Gundlach Holder 20 (no spin) Spar Wars/222 87.4 0:59:24 1:07:58 3 0:25:34 0:29:15 1 0:54:44 1:02:37 2 1:17:14 1:28:22 2 0:48:04 0:55:00 2
Ole Wilson E Scow /BC7 68.5 0:45:30 1:06:25 2 0:21:26 0:31:17 3 0:43:34 1:03:36 3 1:04:30 1:34:10 5 0:41:47 1:01:00 3
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 Luna Danza/92 89.8 1:08:37 1:16:25 9 0:34:51 0:38:49 14 1:00:33 1:07:26 9 1:20:51 1:30:02 3 0:56:40 1:03:06 4
Mason Lantz Club 420 97.6 1:08:46 1:10:27 4 0:31:23 0:32:09 4 1:00:30 1:01:59 1 1:33:59 1:36:18 6 1:05:28 1:07:05 5
Lindsey Eichenlaub Thistle Weezie Sail/ 83.0 0:59:25 1:11:35 6 0:28:15 0:34:02 7 0:54:58 1:06:13 6 1:17:50 1:33:47 4 1:00:28 1:12:51 6
Dan Sprouls Corsair Mk II Gone Postal/ 74.2 0:59:25 1:20:05 13 0:26:27 0:35:39 11 0:53:39 1:12:18 14 1:21:17 1:49:33 10 0:57:13 1:17:07 7
Allyn Kosteki S2 6.9 (no spin) Aquila/37 91.4 1:13:40 1:20:36 14 0:34:59 0:38:16 13 1:04:08 1:10:10 13 1:30:28 1:38:59 7 1:12:24 1:19:13 8
Kent Deardorff RS Venture SE 353 91.0 1:10:07 1:17:03 10 0:33:25 0:36:43 12 1:03:20 1:09:36 12 1:32:13 1:41:20 8 1:13:18 1:20:33 9
Evan & Stan Furr Hobie Get-a-way 83.3 0:59:22 1:11:16 5 0:28:43 0:34:28 8 0:53:55 1:04:44 4 1:28:18 1:46:00 9 1:09:40 1:23:38 10
Steve Lantz Hobie Get-a-way 83.3 1:06:04 1:19:19 12 0:29:17 0:35:09 10 dnf ###### 16 1:45:25 2:06:33 13 1:27:33 1:45:06 11
Paul Horstmann Hobie Get-a-way 83.3 0:59:49 1:11:49 7 0:27:19 0:32:48 5 0:56:57 1:08:22 10 1:35:45 1:54:57 12 1:31:00 1:49:15 12
Brian Quigley Compact 23 The Q/10 104.6 1:26:08 1:22:21 15 0:36:11 0:34:36 9 1:08:33 1:05:32 5 1:55:23 1:50:19 11 DNF ###### 13
John Butze Catalina 22 Elle Bell 14257 96.3 1:36:17 1:39:59 16 0:45:52 0:47:38 16 1:10:31 1:13:14 15 2:25:23 2:30:58 14 DNF ###### 13
Dave Davis MC Scow /1571 87.8 1:04:57 1:13:58 8 0:29:51 0:34:00 6 0:59:08 1:07:21 8 DNS ###### 16 DNS ###### 15
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 Aldo/22 96.3 1:14:27 1:17:19 11 0:37:29 0:38:55 15 1:06:33 1:09:06 11 DNS ###### 16 DNS ###### 15