2017 PLYC Open Division Times

Labor Day Cup race
wind:  S 10 mph
Combined Fleets date: 9/03/17    1st Race
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place
Mason & Noah Lantz Club 420 97.6 1:26:10 1:28:17 1
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 1:20:28 1:29:36 2
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 1:09:18 1:33:24 3
Dave Davis MC 87.8 1:22:28 1:33:56 4
Lantz Hobie Getaway 83.3 1:18:29 1:34:13 5
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 1:18:32 1:34:17 6
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 1:27:48 1:36:04 7
Stan Furr Prindle 18.2 69.1 1:08:38 1:39:19 8
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 0.10819 2:41:47 9
wind: NW 15 mph
Center Board Fleet date: 8/27/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time  
Ethan Lantz Laser 4.7 97.8 0:50:54 0:52:03 1           1.000 0:52:03     0:00:00         1.000 0:00:00  
High DPN Fleet date: 8/27/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 0:49:38 0:51:32 1           1.043 0:49:25   0:00:00         1.043 0:00:00  
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 0:47:48 0:52:18 2           1.066 0:49:04   0:48:15 0:52:47 3         1.066 0:49:32  
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:47:44 0:53:09 3           0.960 0:55:24   0:44:44 0:49:49 1         0.960 0:51:55  
Sebastian Sellem Catalina 22 96.3 0:52:38 0:54:39 4           1.000 0:54:39   0:49:18 0:51:12 2         1.000 0:51:12  
Dick Chadinha H 260 (no spin) 92.4 0:50:56 0:55:07 5           1.191 0:46:18   DNF #VALUE! 4         1.191 #VALUE!  
John Butze Catalina 22 96.3 1:07:44 1:10:20 6           1.000 1:10:20     0:00:00         1.000 0:00:00  
Low DPN Fleet date: 8/27/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place   C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Lantz Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:39:18 0:47:11 1           1.000 0:47:11   0:40:10 0:48:13 3         1.000 0:48:13  
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:41:26 0:49:44 2           1.174 0:42:23   0:34:09 0:41:00 1         1.174 0:34:56  
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:40:20 0:54:21 3           0.969 0:56:07   0:30:51 0:41:35 2         0.969 0:42:55  
Combined Fleets date: 8/27/17    1st Race   2nd Race
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place       E Time C Time Place
Lantz Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:39:18 0:47:11 1   0:40:10 0:48:13 3
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:41:26 0:49:44 2   0:34:09 0:41:00 1
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 0:49:38 0:51:32 3     0:00:00
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 0:47:48 0:52:18 5   0:48:15 0:52:47 6
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:47:44 0:53:09 6   0:44:44 0:49:49 4
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:40:20 0:54:21 7   0:30:51 0:41:35 2
Sebastian Sellem Catalina 22 96.3 0:52:38 0:54:39 8   0:49:18 0:51:12 5
Dick Chadinha H 260 (no spin) 92.4 0:50:56 0:55:07 9   DNF #VALUE! 7
wind: NW 10 mph
Center Board Fleet date: 8/20/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time  
Ethan Lantz Laser 4.7 97.8 0:59:24 1:00:44 1           1.000 1:00:44   0:24:08 0:24:41 1         1.000 0:24:41  
High DPN Fleet date: 8/20/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:49:14 0:54:50 1           0.960 0:57:08   0:22:14 0:24:46 1         0.960 0:25:48  
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 0:57:34 0:58:05 2           1.066 0:54:30   0:24:58 0:27:19 2         1.066 0:25:38  
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 0:58:26 1:00:41 3           1.043 0:58:11   0:29:22 0:30:30 3         1.043 0:29:14  
Low DPN Fleet date: 8/20/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place   C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Erik Wilson J70 74.5 0:41:00 0:55:02 1           0.942 0:58:26   0:17:34 0:23:35 1         0.942 0:25:02  
Dave Davis MC 87.8 0:48:27 0:55:11 2           0.956 0:57:42   0:21:26 0:24:25 2         0.956 0:25:32  
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:51:13 1:01:29 3           0.935 1:05:45   0:20:23 0:24:28 3         0.935 0:26:10  
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:51:41 1:02:03 4           1.174 0:52:52   DNS #VALUE!         1.174 #VALUE!  
Lantz Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:52:17 1:02:46 5           1.000 1:02:46   0:22:42 0:27:15 4         1.000 0:27:15  
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:49:28 1:06:40 6           0.969 1:08:50   0:20:33 0:27:42 5         0.969 0:28:36  
Combined Fleets date: 8/20/17    1st Race   2nd Race
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place       E Time C Time Place
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:49:14 0:54:50 1   0:22:14 0:24:46 5
Erik Wilson J70 74.5 0:41:00 0:55:02 2   0:17:34 0:23:35 1
Dave Davis MC 87.8 0:48:27 0:55:11 3   0:21:26 0:24:25 2
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 0:57:34 0:58:05 4   0:24:58 0:27:19 7
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 0:58:26 1:00:41 5   0:29:22 0:30:30 9
Ethan Lantz Laser 4.7 97.8 0:59:24 1:00:44 6   0:24:08 0:24:41 4
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:51:13 1:01:29 7   0:20:23 0:24:28 3
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:51:41 1:02:03 8   DNS #VALUE!
Lantz Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:52:17 1:02:46 9   0:22:42 0:27:15 6
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:49:28 1:06:40 10   0:20:33 0:27:42 8
wind: NW 10 mph
Center Board Fleet date: 7/23/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time  
Ethan Lantz Laser 4.7 97.8 1:05:20 1:06:48 1           1.000 1:06:48   0:36:40 0:37:29 1         1.000 0:37:29  
High DPN Fleet date: 7/23/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 1:00:44 0:58:05 1           1.066 0:54:30   0:34:33 0:37:48 3         1.066 0:35:28  
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:53:48 0:59:55 2           0.960 1:02:26   0:31:49 0:35:26 1         0.960 0:36:56  
Dick Chadinha H 260 (no spin) 92.4 1:04:18 1:09:35 3           1.191 0:58:27   0:33:49 0:36:36 2         1.191 0:30:44  
Low DPN Fleet date: 7/23/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place   C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Erik Wilson J70 74.5 0:43:04 0:57:48 1           0.942 1:01:22   0:23:23 0:31:23 3         0.942 0:33:19  
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:52:11 1:02:39 2           0.935 1:07:00   0:25:36 0:30:44 2         0.935 0:32:52  
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:53:30 1:04:14 3           1.174 0:54:44   0:00:00         1.174 0:00:00  
Dave Davis MC 87.8 0:58:58 1:07:10 4           0.956 1:10:14   0:25:31 0:29:04 1         0.956 0:30:23  
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:52:15 1:10:25 5           0.969 1:12:42   0:24:41 0:33:16 4         0.969 0:34:21  
Combined Fleets date: 7/23/17    1st Race   2nd Race
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place       E Time C Time Place
Erik Wilson J70 74.5 0:43:04 0:57:48 1   0:23:23 0:31:23 3
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 1:00:44 0:58:05 2   0:34:33 0:37:48 8
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:53:48 0:59:55 3   0:31:49 0:35:26 5
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:52:11 1:02:39 4   0:25:36 0:30:44 2
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:53:30 1:04:14 5   0:00:00
Ethan Lantz Laser 4.7 97.8 1:05:20 1:06:48 6   0:36:40 0:37:29 7
Dave Davis MC 87.8 0:58:58 1:07:10 7   0:25:31 0:29:04 1
Dick Chadinha H 260 (no spin) 92.4 1:04:18 1:09:35 8   0:33:49 0:36:36 6
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:52:15 1:10:25 9   0:24:41 0:33:16 4
wind: E 5mph
Center Board Fleet date: 7/16/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time  
Mason Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 0:57:20 1:00:36 1           0.879 1:08:55   0:45:29 0:48:05 1         0.879 0:54:40  
Ethan Lantz Laser 4.7 97.8 1:02:08 1:03:32 2           1.000 1:03:32   0:53:06 0:54:18 2         1.000 0:54:18  
Noah Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 1:02:24 1:05:58 3           0.932 1:10:49   0:53:37 0:56:41 3         0.932 1:00:51  
High DPN Fleet date: 7/16/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 0:58:00 0:58:05 1           1.066 0:54:30   0:50:41 0:55:27 2         1.066 0:52:02  
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:54:47 1:01:00 2           0.960 1:03:35   0:43:22 0:48:18 1         0.960 0:50:20  
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 0:59:59 1:02:17 3           1.043 0:59:44   0:59:37 1:01:54 4         1.043 0:59:22  
Sebastian Sellem Catalina 22 96.3 1:02:34 1:04:58 4           1.000 1:04:58     0:00:00         1.000 0:00:00  
Kent Deardorff RS Venture SE 91 1:01:20 1:07:24 5           0.942 1:11:33   0:55:39 1:01:09 3         0.942 1:04:56  
John Butze Catalina 22 96.3 1:12:46 1:15:34 6           1.000 1:15:34   1:20:22 1:23:27 5         1.000 1:23:27  
Low DPN Fleet date: 7/16/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place   C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:50:10 1:07:37 1           0.969 1:09:48   0:41:16 0:55:37 1         0.969 0:57:25  
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:58:00 1:09:38 2           0.935 1:14:28   0:55:14 1:06:18 2         0.935 1:10:55  
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:59:03 1:10:53 3           1.174 1:00:24   0:00:00 4         1.174 0:00:00  
Lantz Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:59:28 1:11:23 4           1.000 1:11:23   0:55:39 1:06:48 3         1.000 1:06:48  
Combined Fleets date: 7/9/17    1st Race   2nd Race
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place       E Time C Time Place
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 0:58:00 0:58:05 1   0:50:41 0:55:27 4
Mason Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 0:57:20 1:00:36 2   0:45:29 0:48:05 1
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:54:47 1:01:00 3   0:43:22 0:48:18 2
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 0:59:59 1:02:17 4   0:59:37 1:01:54 8
Ethan Lantz Laser 4.7 97.8 1:02:08 1:03:32 5   0:53:06 0:54:18 3
Sebastian Sellem Catalina 22 96.3 1:02:34 1:04:58 6     0:00:00
Noah Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 1:02:24 1:05:58 7   0:53:37 0:56:41 6
Kent Deardorff RS Venture SE 91 1:01:20 1:07:24 8   0:55:39 1:01:09 7
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:50:10 1:07:37 9   0:41:16 0:55:37 5
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:58:00 1:09:38 10   0:55:14 1:06:18 9
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:59:03 1:10:53 11   0:00:00 12
Lantz Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:59:28 1:11:23 12   0:55:39 1:06:48 10
John Butze Catalina 22 96.3 1:12:46 1:15:34 13   1:20:22 1:23:27 11
Dave Davis MC 87.8 0:00:00   0:00:00 12
wind: E 15mph
Center Board Fleet date: 7/9/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time  
Kent Deardorff Laser Radial 94.6 0:28:54 0:30:33 1           0.932 0:32:48   0:28:28 0:30:05 1         0.932 0:32:18  
Noah Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 0:29:35 0:31:16 2           0.932 0:33:34   0:30:17 0:32:01 3         0.932 0:34:22  
Mason Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 0:30:47 0:32:32 3           0.879 0:37:00   0:28:48 0:30:27 2         0.879 0:34:37  
Ethan Lantz Laser 4.7 97.8 0:33:52 0:34:38 4           1.000 0:34:38     0:00:00         1.000 0:00:00  
High DPN Fleet date: 7/9/17    1st Race   2nd Race
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:28:26 0:31:40 1           0.960 0:33:00   0:29:19 0:32:39 1         0.960 0:34:01
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 0:33:11 0:34:27 2           1.043 0:33:02   0:32:06 0:33:20 3         1.043 0:31:58
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 0:33:37 0:36:47 3           1.066 0:34:31   0:30:46 0:33:40 2         1.066 0:31:35
Low DPN Fleet date: 7/9/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place   C Time Place Handicap H Time  
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:24:54 0:29:54 1           1.174 0:25:28   0:26:46 0:32:08 4         1.174 0:27:23  
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:24:58 0:29:58 2           0.935 0:32:03   0:26:08 0:31:22 3         0.935 0:33:33  
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:22:57 0:30:56 3           0.969 0:31:56   0:22:15 0:29:59 2         0.969 0:30:58  
Erik Wilson J70 74.5 0:24:30 0:32:53 4           0.942 0:34:55   0:21:51 0:29:20 1         0.942 0:31:08  
Combined Fleets date: 7/9/17    1st Race   2nd Race
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place       E Time C Time Place  
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:24:54 0:29:54 1   0:26:46 0:32:08 7
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:24:58 0:29:58 2   0:26:08 0:31:22 5
Kent Deardorff Laser Radial 94.6 0:28:54 0:30:33 3   0:28:28 0:30:05 3
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:22:57 0:30:56 4   0:22:15 0:29:59 2
Noah Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 0:29:35 0:31:16 5   0:30:17 0:32:01 6
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:28:26 0:31:40 6   0:29:19 0:32:39 8
Mason Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 0:30:47 0:32:32 7   0:28:48 0:30:27 4
Erik Wilson J70 74.5 0:24:30 0:32:53 8   0:21:51 0:29:20 1
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 0:33:11 0:34:27 9   0:32:06 0:33:20 9
Ethan Lantz Laser 4.7 97.8 0:33:52 0:34:38 10   0:00:00
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 0:33:37 0:36:47 11   0:30:46 0:33:40 10
4th of July Cup race
Combined Fleets date: 7/4/17    1st Race
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place
Mason & Noah Lantz Club 420 97.6 0:53:41 0:55:00 1
Steve & Ethan Lantz Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:47:00 0:56:25 2
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:47:21 0:56:51 3
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:45:58 1:01:57 4
Sebastian Sellem Catalina 22 96.3 1:00:19 1:02:38 5
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 1:00:57 1:03:18 6
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:58:40 1:05:20 7
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:55:32 1:06:40 8
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 1:03:43 1:09:43 9
wind: N 10mph
Center Board Fleet date: 7/2/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time  
Mason Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 0:57:00 1:00:15 1           0.879 1:08:31   0:31:30 0:33:18 2         0.879 0:37:52  
Noah Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 0:59:46 1:03:11 2           0.932 1:07:49   0:31:16 0:33:03 1         0.932 0:35:29  
High DPN Fleet date: 7/2/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 1:04:45 1:12:06 1           0.960 1:15:09   0:30:15 0:33:41 1         0.960 0:35:06  
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 1:06:45 1:13:02 2           1.066 1:08:31   0:34:30 0:37:45 3         1.066 0:35:25  
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 1:12:00 1:14:46 3           1.043 1:11:41   0:35:33 0:36:55 2         1.043 0:35:24  
Sebastian Sellem Catalina 22 96.3 1:14:04 1:16:55 4           1.000 1:16:55   0:36:41 0:38:06 4         1.000 0:38:06  
John Butze Catalina 22 96.3 1:40:00 1:43:51 5           1.000 1:43:51   0:51:30 0:53:29 5         1.000 0:53:29  
Low DPN Fleet date: 7/2/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place   C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Lantz Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:55:41 1:06:51 1           1.000 1:06:51   0:36:20 0:43:37 3         1.000 0:43:37  
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:58:10 1:09:50 2           0.935 1:14:40   0:36:54 0:44:18 4         0.935 0:47:22  
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 1:00:14 1:12:19 3           1.174 1:01:37   0:29:16 0:35:08 2         1.174 0:29:56  
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:00:00 4           0.969 0:00:00   0:21:52 0:29:28 1         0.969 0:30:26  
Combined Fleets date: 7/2/17    1st Race   2nd Race
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place       E Time C Time Place
Mason Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 0:57:00 1:00:15 1   0:31:30 0:33:18 3
Noah Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 0:59:46 1:03:11 2   0:31:16 0:33:03 2
Lantz Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:55:41 1:06:51 3   0:36:20 0:43:37 9
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:58:10 1:09:50 4   0:36:54 0:44:18 10
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 1:04:45 1:12:06 5   0:30:15 0:33:41 4
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 1:00:14 1:12:19 6   0:29:16 0:35:08 5
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 1:06:45 1:13:02 7   0:34:30 0:37:45 7
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 1:12:00 1:14:46 8   0:35:33 0:36:55 6
Sebastian Sellem Catalina 22 96.3 1:14:04 1:16:55 9   0:36:41 0:38:06 8
John Butze Catalina 22 96.3 1:40:00 1:43:51 10   0:51:30 0:53:29 11
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:00:00 11   0:21:52 0:29:28 1
wind: NW 15mph
Center Board Fleet date: 6/25/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time  
Mason Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 0:52:50 0:55:51 1           0.879 1:03:30     0:00:00         0.879 0:00:00  
High DPN Fleet date: 6/25/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 0:56:05 0:58:14 1           1.043 0:55:51   0:27:35 0:28:39 1         1.043 0:27:28  
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 0:54:38 0:59:46 2           1.066 0:56:05   0:28:24 0:31:04 2         1.066 0:29:09  
Low DPN Fleet date: 6/25/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place   C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:39:44 0:47:42 1           0.935 0:51:01   0:19:57 0:23:57 1         0.935 0:25:37  
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:35:39 0:48:03 2           0.969 0:49:36   0:21:35 0:29:05 3         0.969 0:30:02  
Erik Wilson J70 74.5 0:39:33 0:53:05 3           0.942 0:56:22   0:20:11 0:27:06 2         0.942 0:28:46  
Combined Fleets date: 6/25/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place       E Time C Time Place      
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:39:44 0:47:42 1   0:19:57 0:23:57 1  
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:35:39 0:48:03 2   0:21:35 0:29:05 4  
Erik Wilson J70 74.5 0:39:33 0:53:05 3   0:20:11 0:27:06 2  
Mason Lantz Laser Radial 94.6 0:52:50 0:55:51 4   0:00:00  
Rhonda Loberg Catalina 22 96.3 0:56:05 0:58:14 5   0:27:35 0:28:39 3  
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 0:54:38 0:59:46 6   0:28:24 0:31:04 5  
Wind: N@15
High DPN Fleet date: 6/18/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:55:05 1:01:20 1           0.960 1:03:56   0:27:40 0:30:49 1         0.960 0:32:07  
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 89.8 1:03:18 1:10:29 2           1.066 1:06:08   0:31:12 0:34:45 2         1.066 0:32:36  
Low DPN Fleet date: 6/18/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place   C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:45:09 0:54:12 1           0.935 0:57:58   0:24:34 0:29:30 1         0.935 0:31:32  
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:47:36 1:04:09 3           0.969 1:06:14   0:22:14 0:29:58 2         0.969 0:30:56  
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:52:47 1:03:22 2           1.174 0:54:00   0:00:00         1.174 0:00:00  
Combined Fleets date: 6/18/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place       E Time C Time Place      
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:45:09 0:54:12 1   0:24:34 0:29:30 1  
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:55:05 1:01:20 2   0:27:40 0:30:49 3  
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:52:47 1:03:22 3   0:00:00  
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:47:36 1:04:09 4   0:22:14 0:29:58 2  
Allyn Kostecki S2 6.9 (no spin) 91.4 1:03:18 1:09:15 5   0:31:12 0:34:08 4  
wind: S 15mph
High DPN Fleet date: 6/11/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:45:08 0:50:16 4           0.960 0:52:21   0:30:30 0:33:58 3         0.960 0:35:23  
Low DPN Fleet date: 6/11/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place   C Time Place Handicap H Time H-Place
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:37:08 0:44:35 1           0.935 0:47:41   0:24:15 0:29:07 1         0.935 0:31:08  
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:39:24 0:47:18 2           1.174 0:40:17   0:00:00         1.174 0:00:00  
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:36:10 0:48:45 3           0.969 0:50:18   0:21:59 0:29:38 2         0.969 0:30:34  
Combined Fleets date: 6/11/17    1st Race   2nd Race  
Captain/Boat name Boat Type rating E Time C Time Place       E Time C Time Place      
Stan Furr Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:37:08 0:44:35 1   0:24:15 0:29:07 1  
Paul Horstmann Hobie Getaway 83.3 0:39:24 0:47:18 2   0:00:00  
Dan Sprouls Corsair MK II  74.2 0:36:10 0:48:45 3   0:21:59 0:29:38 2  
Bob Leonard S2 6.9 89.8 0:45:08 0:50:16 4   0:30:30 0:33:58 3